Skip to main content
URI Marching Band

Search Tip

If you are looking for a certain school or location, you can use Control + F (for PC) or Command + F (for Mac).

New Jersey

Event Date Time
Town
Westwood High School Monday, September 15 11 a.m.
Washington Twnshp
Emerson Jr./Sr. High School Monday, September 15 12:30 p.m.
Emerson
Academy of Holy Angels Tuesday, September 16 8:05 a.m.
Demarest
Cresskill High School Tuesday, September 16 10:06 a.m.
Cresskill
Tenafly High School Mini College Fair Tuesday, September 16 11:30 - 1:15 p.m.
Tenafly
Dwight Englewood Tuesday, September 16 1:40 p.m.
Englewood
Pascack Hills High School Wednesday, September 17 8 a.m.
Montvale
Paramus Catholic Wednesday, September 17 11:30 a.m.
Paramus
Leonia High School Thursday, September 18 8 a.m. Leonia
River Dell High School Thursday, September 18 10:45 a.m. Oradell
Dumont High School Thursday, September 18 1:15 p.m.
Dumont
Morris Catholic High Sschool College Night Thursday, September 18 6 - 8 p.m. Denville
Ridgewood High School Saturday, September 20 9 a.m.
Ridgewood
Hawthorne High School Saturday, September 20 10:05 a.m.
Hawthorne
Fairlawn High School Saturday, September 20 11:45 a.m.
Fairlawn
Morris County College Fair @ County College of Morris Sunday, September 21 12 - 3 p.m.
Randolph
Wayne Hills High School Monday, September 22 8:15 a.m.
Wayne
DePaul High School Monday, September 22 10 a.m.
Wayne
Passaic County College Fair @ William Paterson University Monday, September 22 6 - 9 p.m.
Wayne
Northern Valley Regional High School Tuesday, September 23 9:45 a.m.
Demarest
New Milford High School Tuesday, September 23 11 - 12:40 p.m.
New Milford
Teaneck High School Tuesday, September 23 1:30 p.m.
Teaneck
Bergen County College Night @ Fairleigh Dickinson University Tuesday, September 23 6 - 9 p.m.
Hackensack
West Essex Reg High School College Fair Tuesday, September 23 7 - 9 p.m.
North Caldwell
Ramsey High School Wednesday, September 24 9 a.m.
Ramsey
Northern Highlands Regional High School Wednesday, September 24 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Allendale
Immaculate Heart Academy Thursday, September 25 10:10-10:25 a.m.
Washington
St Joseph Regional High School Thursday, September 25 12:30 p.m.
Montvale
Don Bosco Prep Thursday, September 25 1:30 p.m.
Ramsey
Burlington Township High School Monday, September 29 11:30 a.m.
Burlington
Delran High School Monday, September 29 1:34 p.m.
Delran
Cherry Hill High School East Tuesday, September 30 8:30 a.m.
Cherry Hill
Bishop Eustace Prep Tuesday, September 30 10 a.m.
Pennsauken
Cinnaminson High School Tuesday, September 30 11:30 a.m. Cinnaminson
Moorestown High School Tuesday, September 30 1:55 p.m.
Moorestown
Brick Township Wednesday, October 1 10:15 a.m.
Brick
Point Pleasant Borough High School Wednesday, October 1 11:15 a.m.
Pt. Pleasant
Point Pleasant Beach High School Wednesday, October 1 1 p.m.
Pt Pleasant Beach
Seton Hall Prep College Night Wednesday, October 1 7 - 9 p.m.
West Orange
Ocean County College's Transfer Fair @ OCC Campus Mall Thursday, October 2 9 - 3 p.m.
Toms River
OCPGA "College Night at the Jersey Shore" @ Pine Belt Arena Thursday, October 2 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Toms River
Monmouth County College Fair @ Brookdale Community College Sunday, October 5 1 - 4 p.m.
Lincroft
Red Bank Catholic High School Monday, October 6 8:30 a.m. Red Bank
Red Bank Regional High School Monday, October 6 10:15 - 11 a.m.
Little Silver
Rumson Fairhaven High School Monday, October 6 11:40 a.m.
Rumson
Bernards High School Tuesday, October 7 8:30 a.m.
Bernardsville
West Morris Mendham High School Tuesday, October 7 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Mendham
Mount Saint Mary Academy College Fair Tuesday, October 7 1 - 2:30 p.m.
Watchung
Middlesex County College Fair @ Middlesex Community College Tuesday, October 7 6 - 8 p.m.
Edison
Clifton High School College Fair Tuesday, October 7 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Clifton
Randolph High School Wednesday, October 8 10:20 - 11:10 a.m. Randolph
Whippany Park High School Wednesday, October 8 12:30 p.m. Whippany
Haddonfield Memorial High School College Night Wednesday, October 8 7 - 9 p.m.
Haddonfield
Columbia High School Thursday, October 9 9:22 a.m. Maplewood
Livingston High School Thursday, October 9 11 a.m. Livingston
Hanover Park High School Thursday, October 9 1 p.m. East Hanover
John P Stevens High School College Fair Thursday, October 9 6:30 - 8:30 p.m. Edison
Ridge/Bernards High School College Fair Thursday, October 9 7 - 9 p.m.
Basking Ridge
Paramus Catholic High School College Fair Thursday, October 9 7 - 9 p.m.
Paramus
Governor Livingston High School Friday, October 10 9 a.m. Berkeley Heights
New Providence High School Friday, October 10 1 p.m. New Providence
Allentown High School Tuesday, October 14 9 a.m.
Allentown
Notre Dame High School Tuesday, October 14 10:50 - 11:20 a.m.
Lawrenceville
Lawrence High School Tuesday, October 14 12:45 p.m.
Lawrenceville
Bridgewater-Raritan High School College Fair Tuesday, October 14 7 - 9 p.m.
Bridgewater
Robbinsville High School Wednesday, October 15 9 a.m.
Robbinsville
Watchung Hills Regional High School Wednesday, October 15 10:30 a.m. Warren
South Brunswick High School Wednesday, October 15 11 - 1 p.m. Monmouth Junction
West Windsor-Plainsboro College Fair @ High School South Wednesday, October 15 5 - 8 p.m.
West Windsor
Shawnee High School Thursday, October 16 9:56 a.m.
Medford
Hudson County College Fair @ St. Peter's University Thursday, October 16 10 - 12 p.m.
Jersey City
Seneca Hills High School Thursday, October 16 11:15 a.m.
Tabernacle
Lenape High School Thursday, October 16 12:55 - 1:30 p.m.
Medford
Gloucester County College Fair @ Gloucester Community College Thursday, October 16 6 - 8 p.m.
Sewell
Pascack / Northern Valley High School District College Night @ Northern Valley Reg High School at Old Tappan Thursday, October 16 7 - 9 p.m.
Hillsdale
Ramapo/Indian Hills Reg High School District College Fair @ Ramapo High School Thursday, October 16 7 - 9 p.m.
Franklin Lakes
Waldwick High School Friday, October 17 8:15 a.m. Waldwick
Pitman High School Friday, October 17 10 a.m. Pitman
Paramus High School Friday, October 17 10 a.m. Paramus
Eastern High School Friday, October 17 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Voorhees Twnshp
Bergen Catholic High School Friday, October 17 11:30 a.m. Oradell
Morris Hills High School Monday, October 20 8:20-9:40 a.m.
Rockaway
Parsippany Hills High School Monday, October 20 10:40 - 12 p.m.
Morris Plains
Parsippany High School Monday, October 20 12:45 - 2 p.m.
Parsippany-Troy
Sussex County College Night @ Vernon Township High School Monday, October 20 7 - 9 p.m.
Vernon
Jefferson Township High School Tuesday, October 21 8:30 - 10 a.m.
Jefferson Township
Mt. Olive High School Tuesday, October 21 10:40 - 11:30 a.m.
Mt. Olive Township
Roxbury High School Tuesday, October 21 12:30 - 2 p.m.
Succasunna
Roselle Park High School Wednesday, October 22 8:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Roselle Park
Dover High School Wednesday, October 22 8:30 - 10 a.m.
Dover
Lenape Valley High School Wednesday, October 22 10:45 -11:30 a.m.
Stanhope
David Brearley High School Wednesday, October 22 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Kenilworth
Montville High School Wednesday, October 22 12:45 - 2 p.m.
Montville
Abraham Clark High School Wednesday, October 22 1 - 3 p.m.
Roselle
Arthur L Johnson High School Wednesday, October 22 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
Clark
Morris Knolls High School Thursday, October 23 8:20 - 9:40 a.m.
Rockaway
County College of Morris Fall Transfer Fair Thursday, October 23 10:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Randolph
West Morris Central High School Thursday, October 23 10:40 - 11:45 a.m.
Chester
Rutgers Prep Thursday, October 23 1 p.m.
Somerset
North Brunswick Township High School College Fair Thursday, October 23 6 - 7:30 p.m.
North Brunswick
Freehold Reg High School District College Night @ Colts Neck High School Thursday, October 23 6 - 8 p.m.
Colts Neck
West Orange High School Planning Night Thursday, October 23 7 - 9 p.m.
West Orange
Kinnelon High School Friday, October 24 8:30 - 10 a.m.
Kinnelon
Somerville High School Friday, October 24 10 a.m. Somerville
Pequannock High School Friday, October 24 10:30 - 12:15 p.m.
Pompton Plains
Wayne Valley High School Friday, October 24 1 p.m. Wayne
Marlboro High School Monday, October 27 9 a.m.
Marlboro Township
Biotechnology High School Monday, October 27 10:25 - 11:25 a.m.
Freehold
Freehold High School Monday, October 27 12 p.m.
Freehold
Freehold Township High School Monday, October 27 1:30 p.m. Freehold
Ocean Township High School Tuesday, October 28 8 a.m.
Oakhurst
Marine Academy of Science and Technology Tuesday, October 28 11 a.m. Highlands
Hackensack High School College Night Tuesday, October 28 7 - 8:30 p.m.
Hackensack
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School College Night Tuesday, October 28 7 - 8:30 p.m.
Scotch Plains
Christian Brothers Academy Wednesday, October 29 10:50 - 12:15 p.m.
Lincroft
Middletown South High School Wednesday, October 29 12:30 p.m.
Middletown
Glen Rock High School College Night Wednesday, October 29 7 - 9 p.m.
Glen Rock
Holmdel High School Thursday, October 30 9 a.m.
Holmdel
St. John Vianney School Thursday, October 30 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
Holmdel
Monroe Township High School Thursday, October 30 12 p.m. Monroe Township
Manalapan High School Thursday, October 30 1:15 p.m.
Manalapan
East Brunswick High School Friday, October 31 9:05 a.m.
East Brunswick
Bishop George Ahr High School Friday, October 31 11 a.m. Menlo Park
Saint Joseph High School Friday, October 31 12:40 p.m. Metuchen
Elmwood Park Mem HS College Fair Monday, November 3 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Elmwood Park
Millburn High School College Night Monday, November 3 7 - 9 p.m.
Millburn
Montclair Kimberly Academy Tuesday, November 4 9 a.m.
Montclair
Immaculata High School Tuesday, November 4 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Somerville
The Pingry School Tuesday, November 4 1 p.m. Bernards
James Caldwell High School Wednesday, November 5 8:30 a.m.
West Caldwell
Mt. St. Dominic Academy Wednesday, November 5 10:15 a.m.
Caldwell
Verona High School Wednesday, November 5 11:30 a.m. Verona
Cedar Grove High School Wednesday, November 5 1 p.m.
Cedar Grove
Madison High School Monday, November 10 10 a.m. Madison
Morris County School of Technology Monday, November 10 11:30 a.m. Denville
Morristown High School Monday, November 10 1:30 p.m. Morristown
Hillsborough High School Tuesday, November 11 8:30 a.m. Hillsborough Twnship
Montgomery High School Tuesday, November 11 10:30 a.m. Skillman
Hopewell Valley High School Tuesday, November 11 11:45 a.m. Pennington
Hunterdon Central High School Tuesday, November 11 1:20 p.m. Flemington
Union High School College Night Tuesday, November 11 6:30 - 8:30 p.m. Union
Howell High School Wednesday, November 12 9:15 a.m. Howell
Wall High School Wednesday, November 12 10:30 a.m. Wall
Indian Hills High School Wednesday, November 12 10:48 a.m. Oakland
Sparta High School Wednesday, November 12 1:30 p.m. Sparta Twnship
Holy Spirit High School Wednesday, November 12 12:30 p.m. Absecon
Summit High School College Night Wednesday, November 12 7 - 8:30 p.m.
Summit
Montclair High School Wednesday, November 12 8:45 a.m. Montclair
NACAC - Atlantic City @ Atlantic City Convention Center Thursday, November 13 9 - 12 p.m. /
6 - 9 p.m.
Atlantic City
Westfield High School College Night Thursday, November 20 7 - 9 p.m.
Westfield

Please note:  Watch for updates and additions. Schedules are subject to change.  Please check with your Guidance Counselor to confirm the date and time.

Merit Scholarship

Merit scholarship for freshmen

TOP VALUE

The Wall Street Journal's SmartMoney Magazine ranks the University of Rhode Island #1 in New England and #13 in the US for return on investment.

Click here to read more!

URI in the News

URI Today

click on our viewbook to learn more about us!