Skip to main content
URI Marching Band

Search Tip

If you are looking for a certain school or location, you can use Control + F (for PC) or Command + F (for Mac).

New York

Event
Date
Time
Town
Kellenberg Memorial High School College Night Wednesday, September 10 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Uniondale
Bethpage High School College Mini-Fair Monday, September 15 8:15 - 9:45 a.m.
Bethpage
Kingston High School Monday, September 15 8:30 - 9:15 a.m.
Kingston
Rhinebeck High School Monday, September 15 10 - 10:30 a.m.
Rhinebeck
Plainedge High School College Mini-Fair Monday, September 15 10:30 - 11 a.m.
N. Massapequa
Red Hook High School Monday, September 15 11:26 - 12:05 p.m.
Red Hook
East Rockaway High School Monday, September 15 12:30 p.m.
East Rockaway
Millbrook Preparatory School Monday, September 15 1:15 - 2:30 p.m.
Millbrook
Cornwall High School Tuesday, September 16 8 a.m. New Windsor
East Meadow High School College Mini-Fair Tuesday, September 16 9 - 10:30 a.m.
East Meadow
Lakeland High School Tuesday, September 16 10 - 10:45 a.m.
Shrub Oak
W. Tresper Clarke High School College Mini-Fair Tuesday, September 16 10:45 - 12 p.m.
Westbury
Mahopac High School Tuesday, September 16 11:30 - 12:30 p.m.
Mahopac
Portledge School Tuesday, September 16 1:00 p.m.
Locust Valley
St Francis Prep School College Night Tuesday, September 16 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Fresh Meadows
Division Ave High School College Mini-Fair Wednesday, September 17 8:15 - 9:45 a.m.
Levittown
Pelham High School Wednesday, September 17 8:15 - 9 a.m.
Pelham
New Rochelle High School Wednesday, September 17 10 - 10:45 a.m.
New Rochelle
Oyster Bay High School College Mini-Fair Wednesday, September 17 10:30 - 12 p.m.
Oyster Bay
Mamaroneck High School Wednesday, September 17 11:30 - 12:15 p.m.
Mamaroneck
Tappen Zee High School Wednesday, September 17 12:50 p.m.
Orangeburg
Rye Country Day School Wednesday, September 17 1 - 1:30 p.m.
Rye
Kellenberg High School Wednesday, September 17 2:40 p.m.
Uniondale
General Douglas MacArthur High School College Mini-Fair Thursday, September 18 8:15 - 9:45 a.m.
Levittown
Putnam Valley High School Thursday, September 18 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.
Putnam Valley
Peekskill High School Thursday, September 18 10 - 10:30 a.m.
Peekskill
Wantagh High School College Mini-Fair Thursday, September 18 10:30 - 12 p.m.
Wantagh
Walter Panas High School Thursday, September 18 11:35 - 12:24 p.m.
Cortlandt Manor
Island Trees High School College Mini-Fair Thursday, September 18 12:30 - 2 p.m.
Levittown
Croton-Harmon High School Thursday, September 18 1:30 - 2:10 p.m.
Croton-on-Hudson
Massapequa High School College Mini-Fair Friday, September 19 8:15 - 9:45 a.m.
Massapequa
Masters School Friday, September 19 9 - 10 a.m.
Dobbs Ferry
Dobbs Ferry High School Friday, September 19 10:30 - 11 a.m.
Dobbs Ferry
Farmingdale High School College Mini-Fair Friday, September 19 10:30 - 12 p.m.
Farmingdale
Irvington High School Friday, September 19 11:38 - 12:20 p.m.
Irvington
Plainview Old Bethpage High School Friday, September 19 1:30 p.m.
Plainview
Nassau County College Fair @ SUNY - Old Westbury Sunday, September 21 12 - 3 p.m.
Old Westbury
Columbia High School Monday, September 22 9 a.m.
Greenbush
Manhasset High School Monday, September 22 9 - 10:30 a.m.
Manhasset
North Shore High School Monday, September 22 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Glen Head
Locust Valley High School Monday, September 22 1 - 2:30 p.m.
Locust Valley
CASDA Arlington High School College Fair Monday, September 22 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Lagrangeville
Daemen College College Night Monday, September 22 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Amherst
Coxsackie-Athens High School Tuesday, September 23 9 a.m. Coxsackie
Buffalo Public School District College Day @ Villa Maria College Tuesday, September 23 9:30 - 2 p.m.
Buffalo
Great Neck North High School Tuesday, September 23 9:30 - 10:45 a.m.
Great Neck
Mineola High School Tuesday, September 23 11:15 - 12:30 p.m.
Garden City Park
Castskill High School Tuesday, September 23 1 p.m.
Catskill
Lynbrook High School Tuesday, September 23 1:30 p.m.
Lynbrook
CASDA Kingston High School College Fair Tuesday, September 23 6 - 8 p.m.
Kingston
Eastview College Fair @ Eastview Mall Tuesday, September 23 7 - 9 p.m.
Victor
Naples High School Wednesday, September 24 8:30 a.m.
Naples
Herricks High School Wednesday, September 24 9 - 10:30 a.m.
New Hyde Park
CASDA Fall College Fair @ Hudson Valley Community College Wednesday, September 24 9 - 11:30 a.m. /
6 - 8 p.m.
Troy
Canandaigua High School Wednesday, September 24 10 a.m.
Canandaigua
Garden City High School Wednesday, September 24 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Garden City
Brighton High School Wednesday, September 24 12 p.m.
Rochester
Fairport High School Wednesday, September 24 1:30 p.m.
Fairport
Chaminade High School Wednesday, September 24 2:50 p.m.
Mineola
Rochester College Night - Marketplace Mall Wednesday, September 24 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Rochester
LaSalle Institute Thursday, September 25 8:30 a.m.
Troy
McQuaid Jesuit High School Thursday, September 25 9:50 - 10:40 a.m.
Rochester
Cohoes High School Thursday, September 25 10 a.m. Cohoes
Pittsford-Mendon High School Thursday, September 25 11:30 a.m.
Pittsford
Pittsford-Sutherland High School Thursday, September 25 1 p.m.
Pittsford
Academy of Holy Names Thursday, September 25 2 p.m. Albany
Rochester College Night - Greece Ridge Center Mall Thursday, September 25 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Rochester
Ballston Spa High School Mini-Fair Friday, September 26 9 - 10:15 a.m.
Ballston Spa
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School Mini-Fair Friday, September 26 11 - 12:15 p.m.
Burnt Hills
Victor High School Friday, September 26 8:30 a.m.
Victor
Syosset High School Monday, September 29 8:30 a.m.
Syosset
Goshen Central High School Monday, September 29 10 - 10:30 a.m.
Goshen
Hendrick Hudson High School Monday, September 29 12:45 - 1:30 p.m.
Montrose
New Hyde Park High School Monday, September 29 1:30 p.m. New Hyde Park
CASDA Monroe-Woodbury High School College Fair Monday, September 29 6 - 8 p.m.
Central Valley
Tuckahoe High School College Fair Tuesday, September 30 8:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Eastchester
Ward Melville High School Tuesday, September 30 8:40 a.m.
Setauket
Mt.Sinai High School Tuesday, September 30 10:15 a.m.
Mt. Sinai
Ardsley High School Tuesday, September 30 11:55 - 12:40 p.m.
Ardsley
Fordham Prep School Tuesday, September 30 1:50 - 2:20 p.m.
Bronx
The Stony Brook School Tuesday, September 30 3:10 p.m.
Stony Brook
Ossining High School Wednesday, October 1 8:30 - 9:15 a.m.
Ossining
Great Neck South High School Wednesday, October 1 8:40 a.m.
Great Neck
Briarcliff High School Wednesday, October 1 9:24 - 10:08 a.m.
Briarcliff Manor
Roslyn High School Wednesday, October 1 10:20 a.m.
Roslyn
Pleasantville High School Wednesday, October 1 10:30 - 11 a.m.
Pleasantville
Horace Greeley High School Wednesday, October 1 11:30 - 12:15 p.m.
Chappaqua
H. Frank Carey High School Wednesday, October 1 12 p.m. Franklin Square
St John the Baptist College Night Wednesday, October 1 7 - 10 p.m.
West Islip
Valhalla High School Thursday, October 2 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
Valhalla
Paul D. Schrieber High School Thursday, October 2 9 - 10:30 a.m.
Port Washington
Westlake High School Thursday, October 2 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
Thornwood
Byram Hills High School Thursday, October 2 11 - 12 p.m.
Armonk
Glen Cove High School Thursday, October 2 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Glen Cove
Fox Lane High School Thursday, October 2 12:30 - 1 p.m.
Bedford
Sewanhaka Central High School College Fair @ Elmont Memorial High School Thursday, October 2 7 - 9 p.m.
New Hyde Park
Brewster High School Friday, October 3 8:30 - 9:15 a.m.
Brewster
Carle Place High School Friday, October 3 9 - 10:30 a.m.
Carle Place
Carmel High School Friday, October 3 10:15 - 10:54 a.m.
Carmel
Westbury High School Friday, October 3 11 - 12:30 p.m.
Old Westbury
Yorktown High School Friday, October 3 12 - 12:45 p.m.
Yorktown Heights
Valley Stream Central High School Friday, October 3 1:15 p.m.
Valley Stream
NACAC - Long Island @ Nassau Coliseum Sunday, October 5 11 - 3 p.m.
Uniondale
West Babylon High School Monday, October 6 8 - 9:30 a.m.
West Babylon
Centermoriches High School Monday, October 6 10:30 a.m.
Centermoriches
St Dominic High School College Fair Monday, October 6 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Bay
Knox School College Fair Monday, October 6 2 - 3:30 p.m.
Nissequogue
CASDA Saratoga Springs High School College Fair Monday, October 6 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Saratoga Springs
Sachem Central SD College Night @ Sachem High School East Monday, October 6 6:45 - 9 p.m.
Farmingville
Bellmore-Merrick Central High School College Night @ Wellington C. Mepham High School Monday, October 6 7 - 9 p.m.
Bellmore
Mynderse Academy Tuesday, October 7 9 a.m.
Seneca Falls
Ciciero-North High School Tuesday, October 7 10:30 - 12:30 p.m.
Cicero
Baruch College Campus High School Tuesday, October 7 10:51 a.m. New York
Eastport-South Manor High School Tuesday, October 7 11 - 12 p.m.
Manorville
Cazenovia High School Tuesday, October 7 1:15 p.m.
Cazenovia
Sayville High School Tuesday, October 7 2 p.m.
West Sayville
Mohawk Valley Counseling Assoc College Night @ SUNY IT Tuesday, October 7 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Utica
Bethpage High School College Fair Tuesday, October 7 7 - 8:30 p.m.
Bethpage
East Islip High School College Fair Tuesday, October 7 7 - 9:15 p.m.
Islip Terrace
New Hartford High School Wednesday, October 8 8 a.m.
New Hartford
Lindenhurst High School Wednesday, October 8 9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Lindenhurst
Rome Free Academy Wednesday, October 8 10 a.m. Rome
North Babylon High School Wednesday, October 8 12 - 1:30 p.m.
North Babylon
West Genesee High School Wednesday, October 8 12:30 p.m.
Fairmount
CASDA Bethlehem High School College Fair Wednesday, October 8 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Delmar
Eastside College Night @ Jamesville-Dewitt High School Wednesday, October 8 6:30 - 8 p.m.
DeWitt
Bay Shore High School Thursday, October 9 7:50 - 9:30 a.m.
Bay Shore
Clayton-Bouton High School Thursday, October 9 9 a.m. Voorheesville
East Islip High School Thursday, October 9 10 a.m. Islip Terrace
Mohonasen High School Thursday, October 9 11:30 a.m. Schenectady
West Islip High School Thursday, October 9 12 p.m. West Islip
Niskayuna High School Thursday, October 9 1:20 p.m. Niskayuna
CASDA Shenendehowa High School East College Fair Thursday, October 9 6:30 - 8 p.m.
Clifton Park
Amityville High School College Fair Thursday, October 9 7 - 9:15 p.m.
Amityville
Bayport-Blue Point High School Friday, October 10 7:45 - 9:15 a.m.
Bayport
North Babylon High School Friday, October 10 10:30 a.m.
North Babylon
North Babylon High School Friday, October 10 10:30 a.m.
North Babylon
Yonkers High School Tuesday, October 14 10:15 a.m. Yonkers
Baldwin High School Tuesday, October 14 10:30 a.m.
Baldwin
Iona Prep School Tuesday, October 14 12 - 1 p.m.
New Rochelle
Oceanside High School Tuesday, October 14 12:20 p.m. Oceanside
The Ursuline School Tuesday, October 14 1:30 p.m.
New Rochelle
Dutchess County Counseling Assoc College Night @ Dutchess Community College Tuesday, October 14 6 - 8 p.m.
Poughkeepsie
Valley Stream South High School Wednesday, October 15 8:30 a.m. Valley Stream
George Hewlett High School Wednesday, October 15 9:45 a.m.
Hewlett
Hackley School Wednesday, October 15 10-10:45 a.m. Tarrytown
Eastchester High School Wednesday, October 15 11:37-12:17 p.m. Eastchester
Elmont High School Wednesday, October 15 11:50 a.m.
Elmont
Scarsdale High School Wednesday, October 15 1-1:45 p.m. Scarsdale
St Vincent Ferrer High School College Night Wednesday, October 15 6:30 - 8 p.m.
New York
Uniondale High School College Expo Wednesday, October 15 7 - 9 p.m.
Uniondale
Hastings High School Thursday, October 16 8:30-9:15 a.m. Hudson
Sanford Calhoun High School Thursday, October 16 9 a.m. Merrick
Edgemont High School Thursday, October 16 10:10-10:55 a.m. Scarsdale
WC Mepham High School Thursday, October 16 10:30 a.m.
Bellmore
Good Counsel Academy Thursday, October 16 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. White Plains
Lawrence Woodmere Academy Thursday, October 16 1 p.m.
Woodmere
Central Islip High School College Night Thursday, October 16 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Central Islip
Blind Brook High School Friday, October 17 8 a.m. Rye Brook
Rocky Point High School Friday, October 17 8 a.m.
Rocky Point
Port Chester High School Friday, October 17 10 a.m. Port Chester
Mattituck High School Friday, October 17 11:15 a.m.
Mattituck
Salesian High School Friday, October 17 11:30-12:15 p.m. New Rochelle
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester Jewish Students College Fair Sunday, October 19 4 - 6 p.m.
White Plains
Arlington High School Monday, October 20 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
Lagrangeville
Commack High School College Mini-Fair Monday, October 20 8:15 - 10 a.m.
Commack
Roy Ketcham High School Monday, October 20 10 - 10:40 a.m.
Wappingers Falls
Northport High School College Mini-Fair Monday, October 20 10:20 - 12 p.m.
Northport
Spackenkill High School Monday, October 20 11:11 - 12 p.m.
Spackenkill
John H. Glenn High School College Mini-Fair Monday, October 20 12:30 - 2 p.m.
Elwood
Huntington High School College Mini-Fair Tuesday, October 21 8:15 - 10 a.m.
Huntington
North Salem High School Tuesday, October 21 8:22 - 9:02 a.m.
North Salem
John Jay High School Tuesday, October 21 9:50 a.m.
Cross River
Harborfields High School College Mini-Fair Tuesday, October 21 10:20 - 12 p.m.
Greenlawn
Somers High School Tuesday, October 21 11:55 - 12:35 p.m.
Lincolndale
Hauppauge High School College Mini-Fair Tuesday, October 21 12:30 - 2:15 p.m.
Hauppauge
Northern Westchester County College Fair @ Yorktown High School Tuesday, October 21 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Yorktown Heights
Connetquot High School College Fair Tuesday, October 21 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Bohemia
Kings Park High School College Mini-Fair Wednesday, October 22 8:15 - 10 a.m.
Kings Park
Guidance Expo @ Westchester County Center Wednesday, October 22 8:30 - 12 p.m.
White Plains
Smithtown West High School College Mini-Fair Wednesday, October 22 10:20 - 12 p.m.
Smithtown
Smithtown East High School College Mini-Fair Wednesday, October 22 12:30 - 2 p.m.
St. James
White Plains High School Wednesday, October 22 1:04 - 1:47 p.m.
White Plains
Southern Westchester County College Fair @ Westchester County Center Wednesday, October 22 6:30 - 9 p.m.
White Plains
Rye High School Thursday, October 23 8 - 9 a.m.
Rye
Cold Spring Harbor High School Thursday, October 23 8:30 a.m.
Cold Spring Harbor
Rye Neck High School Thursday, October 23 10:15 - 11 a.m.
Mamaroneck
Half Hollow Hills East High School College Mini-Fair Thursday, October 23 10:20 - 12 p.m.
Dix Hills
Harrison High School College Day Thursday, October 23 12 - 1:45 p.m.
Harrison
Half Hollow Hills West High School College Mini-Fair Thursday, October 23 12:30 - 2 p.m.
Dix Hills
Suffolk Fall College Fair @ Suffolk Community College Thursday, October 23 5:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Seldon
Rockland County College Night @ Rockland Community College Thursday, October 23 7 - 9 p.m.
Suffern
East End Counselors Assoc College Fair @ East Hampton High School Friday, October 24 10 - 12:30 p.m.
East Hampton
Big Apple College Fair @ Jacob Javitts Center Saturday, October 25 1 - 4 p.m.
New York
Bellport High School Monday, October 27 11:30 - 1:10 p.m.
Bellport
Copiague High School College Fair Monday, October 27 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Copiague
Comsewogue High School Tuesday, October 28 8 - 9 a.m.
Port Jefferson Station
Vandermeulen High School Tuesday, October 28 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Port Jefferson
Riverhead High School Tuesday, October 28 11:50 - 12:30 p.m.
Riverhead
Patchogue-Medford High School College Night Tuesday, October 28 6 - 9 p.m.
Medford
Miller Place High School Wednesday, October 29 7:50 - 8:45 a.m.
Miller Place
Shoreham-Wading River High School Wednesday, October 29 9:15 - 10:30 a.m.
Shoreham
Southold High School Wednesday, October 29 1 p.m.
Southold
Sag Harbor (Pierson) High School Wednesday, October 29 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Sag Harbor
Newfield High School Thursday, October 30 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Seldon
Centereach High School Thursday, October 30 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Centereach
Lawrence High School Thursday, October 30 1 p.m.
Cedarhurst
West Hempstead High School Friday, October 31 8:54 a.m. West Hempstead
Seaford High School Friday, October 31 10:30 a.m. Seaford
Sewanaka High School Friday, October 31 11:45 a.m.
Floral Park
Valley Stream North High School Monday, November 3 8:30 a.m. Franklin Square
Walt Whitman High School Monday, November 3 8:30 a.m.
Huntington
Malverne High School Monday, November 3 10:15 a.m. Malverne
Long Beach High School Monday, November 3 11:50 a.m.
Long Beach
Jericho High School Monday, November 3 11:50 a.m.
Jericho
The Wheatley School Wednesday, November 5 10 a.m. Old Westbury
Suffern High School Thursday, November 6 9 a.m.
Suffern
St. Anthony's High School Thursday, November 6 10 a.m.
South Huntington
Clarkstown North High School Thursday, November 6 12:30 p.m.
New City
Valley Stream Central High School College Fair Thursday, November 6 7 - 8:30 p.m.
Valley Stream
Deer Park High School Friday, November 7 8:30 a.m. Deer Park
Pearl River High School Friday, November 7 9 a.m.
Pearl River
Nanuet High School Friday, November 7 10:23 a.m.
Nanuet
Sachem East High School Friday, November 7 12 p.m. Farmingville
Nyack High School Friday, November 7 12:18 p.m.
Nyack
Campus Pride College Fair For LGBT & Ally Students @ LGBT Community Center Friday, November 7 4 - 6 p.m.
New York
Sacred Heart Academy Monday, November 10 7:30 a.m.
Hempstead
St. Dominic High School Monday, November 10 10 a.m. Oyster Bay
Uniondale High School Monday, November 10 11:30 a.m.
Uniondale
Westhampton Beach High School Wednesday, November 12 9 a.m.
Westhampton Beach
Hampton Bays High School Wednesday, November 12 10:30 a.m.
Hampton Bays
The Pierson School Wednesday, November 12 1:13 p.m.
Sag Harbor
Greenport High School Thursday, November 13 11 a.m.
Greenport
Shelter Island High School Thursday, November 13 1 p.m.
Shelter Island

Please note:  Watch for updates and additions. Schedules are subject to change.  Please check with your Guidance Counselor to confirm the date and time.

Merit Scholarship

Merit scholarship for freshmen

TOP VALUE

The Wall Street Journal's SmartMoney Magazine ranks the University of Rhode Island #1 in New England and #13 in the US for return on investment.

Click here to read more!

URI in the News

URI Today

click on our viewbook to learn more about us!